Showing all 10 results

D-Link DAP-3315 Wireless Outdoor Access-Point

KSh11,500
The D-Link DAP-3315 Wireless Outdoor Access-Point has the following features:
  • The DAP-3315 Transfer speeds up to 300 Mbps in the 2.4 GHz band allow for faster downloads and instant communication.
  • 12dBi High-Gain Directional Antenna for high-power output to ensure wide coverage.
  • Has IPX5 Certified housing, hence suitable for outdoor usage.
  • Supports Power over Ethernet for simpler installation with less cable clutter (D-Link proprietary power adaptor also included).
  • Simple, clean-line design, ideal for subtle visibility when wall or pole mounted (mounting hardware included).
  • Supports up to 8 VLANs for enhanced network management and multiple SSID setups.
  • Supports WPA2 - WiFi security for more protection.
  • Two (2) 10/100 Fast Ethernet LAN port to provide backhaul to the wired network (one port supports PoE).
  • Supports multiple AP modes to ensure performance optimization based on your network’s needs.
  • MAC Address Filtering and WLAN Partitioning ensure ultimate access control of your network.

D-Link DAP-3310 Outdoor Access-Point

KSh13,000
The D-Link DAP-3310 Outdoor Access-Point has the following features:
  • The DAP3310  Provides 2.4GHz Wireless N300 Outdoor Access Point-Remove.
  • Wireless N300 Mbps 2.4GHz Single Band Outdoor Access Point with POE Pass-Through.
  • Two 10/100 Ethernet ports (one supporting PoE) allow for further physical expansion.
  • Built-in 10 dBi sector antenna with high power output ensuring that wireless coverage.
  • Weather-proof design (IPX6) built to withstand harsh environments.
  • Supports multiple operation modes – AP,WDS with AP, Client, Repeater, WISP Client & Repeater.
  • Supports 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, operating with multiple SSIDs to segment traffic.
  • Provides WLAN partitioning for deployments such as wireless hot spots.

D-Link DAP-2360 Wireless Access-Point

KSh13,000
The D-Link DAP-2360 Wireless Access-Point has the following features:
  • Throughput of up to 300 Mbps.
  • Supports Power over Ethernet.
  • Clean-line design, ideal for subtle visibility when wall mounted.
  • Supports up to 8 VLANs.
  • Wireless network supports both Personal and Enterprise versions of WPA and WPA2.
  • Gigabit LAN port for high-capacity backhaul to the wired network.
  • Supports multiple AP modes to ensure performance optimization based on network needs.

D-Link DAP-2610 Wireless Dual-Band Access-Point

KSh14,000
The D-Link DAP-2610 Wireless Dual-Band Access-Point has the following features:
  • The D-Link DAP-2610 is easy to manage with D-Link’s free management software-based solution, Nuclias Connect.
  • Has a superior throughput with Dual-band transfer speeds up to 400 Mbps in the 2.4 GHz band and 867 Mbps in the 5 GHz band.
  • MU-MIMO technology improves connection by allowing data transfer with multiple devices at the same time.
  • Band Steering makes sure connected devices get the best available frequency band.
  • Beamforming effectively concentrates signal at the area it is required most, improve both speed and stability.
  • 10/100/1000 Gigabit LAN port for high-capacity backhaul to the wired network.
  • Supports multiple AP modes to ensure optimization based on your network’s needs.
  • Supports Power over Ethernet (802.3af) for simpler installation with less cable clutter.
  • Simple, soft-edge design, ideal for subtle visibility when wall or ceiling mounted (mounting hardware included).
  • Supports multiple VLANs for enhanced network management and up to 16 SSID setups.
  • Supports WPA - WiFi security for more protection.
  • MAC Address Filtering and WLAN Partitioning ensure control of your network’s access.
  • Works as a standalone AP or as part of a centralized, scalable multi-device deployment.

D-Link DMC-700SC Gigabit Multimode Media-Converter

KSh15,000
The D-Link DMC-700SC Gigabit Multimode Media-Converter has the following features:
  • One channel 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps fiber optic conversion.
  • Plug-and-Play, no additional software required.
  • Can be used standalone or installed in the DMC-1000 chassis.
  • Half or full-duplex operation.
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX.

D-Link DMC-515SC Multimode Media-Converter

KSh6,700
The D-Link DMC-515SC Multimode Media-Converter has the following features:
  • The DMC-515C converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted pair signals to 100BASE-FX single-mode signals up to 15KM apart.
  • The DMC-515SC convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.
  • The DMC-515SC media converter supports maximum 15 km fiber cable distance.
  • The media converters come with their own solid metal case housing, LED status indicators and external AC power adapters.
  • They can be used as stand-alone converters, or installed in a DMC-1000 chassis.

D-Link DGS-1210-28P 28-Port Gigabit Managed-PoE-Switch

KSh37,000
The D-Link DGS-1210-28P 28-Port Gigabit Managed-PoE-Switch has the following features:
  • Twenty Four (24) Gigabit PoE ports.
  • Also has Four (4) Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo ports.
  • Advanced L2 switching and security features.
  • L2+ Static Routing.
  • Optional standard mode or surveillance mode management user interface.
  • Has a maximum 193W PoE budget.

D-Link DGS-F1016 16-Port Gigabit-Switch

KSh19,000
The D-Link DGS-F1016 16-Port Gigabit-Switch has the following features:
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports for fast network speeds and backwards compatibility.
  • Half/full-duplex for Ethernet/Fast Ethernet speeds.
  • Innovative D-Link Green Ethernet technology.
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE).
  • Plug-and-play installation with no additional configuration required.

D-Link DES‑1024D 24‑Port Desktop-Switch

KSh6,300
The D-Link DES‑1024D 24‑Port Desktop-Switch has the following Features:
  • 24-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switch.
  • IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet).
  • EnergyStar Level V-certified.
  • RoHS compliant.
  • Plug-and-play.
  • Full/half-duplex for Ethernet/Fast Ethernet speeds.
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control.